Test Equipment

Test Meters
Test Meters
Test meters, kits, and accessories.
Test Meter Adapters
Test Meter Adapters
Adapters for various POF connectors to use with the OLK series of test meters.

View as: List  Grid 

22 Item(s)

per page
Show
Sort Descending
  1. Accessories, Inspection Loupe, 10X Magnification

    Part# : FF-LCP10X-C
    Inspection loupe, 10X Magnification Learn More >>
    $6.95

  2. Test Meter Power Supply, European Plugs

    Part# : FF-O-AC/DC-EU
    AC adapter for OLK-series test meters, with European plugs. Learn More >>
    $40.00

  3. Test Meter Power Supply, US Plugs

    Part# : FF-O-AC/DC-PA
    AC adapter for OLK-series test meters, with US plugs. Learn More >>
    $15.00

  4. Connector Adapter, 2.5mm Ferrules

    Part# : FF-O-AD100
    Universal connector adapter for 2.5mm ferrules. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $50.00

  5. Connector Adapter, ST Simplex Connectors

    Part# : FF-O-AD110
    Connector adapter for ST simplex connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $60.00

  6. FC connector adapter

    Part# : FF-O-AD120
    FC connector adapter Learn More >>
    $75.00

  7. Connector Adapter, SC Simplex

    Part# : FF-O-AD130
    Connector adapter for SC simplex connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $75.00

  8. Connector Adapter, DNP Amp/Tyco Connector

    Part# : FF-O-AD142
    Connector adapter for DNP Amp/Tyco simplex connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $55.00

  9. Connector Adapter, SMA Connector

    Part# : FF-O-AD150
    Connector adapter for SMA connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $50.00

  10. Connector Adapter, AVAGO HFBR Series

    Part# : FF-O-AD168
    Connector adapter for AVAGO HFBR-series connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. This will work for HFBR-4503/4513, HFBR-4506/4516, and friction-fit series HFBR-4511/4501. Learn More >>
    $75.00

  11. Connector Adapter, LC

    Part# : FF-O-AD210
    Connector adapter for LC connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $100.00

  12. Connector Adapter, F07 Duplex

    Part# : FF-O-AD360
    Connector adapter for P/N F07 Duplex connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $96.00

  13. Connector Adapter, F05 TOSLink Simplex

    Part# : FF-O-AD361
    Connector adapter for F05 TOSLink Simplex connectors. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $105.00

  14. Connector Adapter, SMI, Left Side Only

    Part# : FF-O-AD400-A
    Connector adapter for SMI connectors, left side. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $150.00

  15. Connector Adapter, SMI, Right Side Only

    Part# : FF-O-AD400-B
    Connector adapter for SMI connectors, right side. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $150.00

  16. SMI Adapter pairs for the OLK Test Meter

    Part# : FF-O-AD400-PK2
    SMI Adapter pairs for the OLK Test Meter Learn More >>
    $299.50

  17. Connector Adapter, Bare Fiber, Cable, 2.2 mm

    Part# : FF-O-AD510
    Adapter for 2.2mm OD jacket cable. A nut is used to tighten the cable into the adapter. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $135.00

  18. Connector Adapter, Light-Seal® Sensor Ferrule

    Part# : FF-O-AD520
    Connector adapter for 2.2mm Light-Seal® branded sensor ferrules. Part of the OLK-series test kit. Learn More >>
    $200.00

  19. OLK-51 POF Test Meter

    Part# : FF-OLK-51
    POF test meter, featuring rugged construction, monochrome graphical LCD, and threaded input connector for use with a variety of connector adapters. Learn More >>

  20. OLK-51 POF Test Meter Kit

    Part# : FF-OLK-51P
    The OLK series test kit is a complete solution for an installer to test and document POF systems. Learn More >>

  21. OLK-61 POF Test Meter Kit

    Part# : FF-OLK-61P
    The OLK series test kit is a complete solution for an installer to test and document POF systems. Learn More >>

  22. OLK POF Light Source

    Part# : FF-OS417-MD
    POF test light source, featuring rugged construction, two LEDs for measuring insertion loss at 850nm or 660nm, and threaded output connector for use with a variety of connector adapters. Learn More >>
    $450.00

View as: List  Grid 

22 Item(s)

per page
Show
Sort Descending